PATCHCORDS
Home > Products > Patchcords

SINGLEMODE & MULTIMODE PATCHCORD

Features

CROSSMATRIX provides the broadest choice of patch cords to the industry including ST, FC, SC, FDDI, ESCON, LC, MPRJ and with ultra polished (UPC) Angled polished (APC) or other polished requirement. With our state of art testing equipment, refined polishing machine, advance polishing procedure and a group of experienced technicians, we make reliable and top quality patch cords at an affordable price. Every patch cord supplied by Cross Matrix Technologies is guaranteed to be well polished and exceeds the industry standards.

PERFORMANCE

  INDUSTRY STANDARDS CROSSMATRIX STANDATDS
UPC
BACK REFLECTION -50dB Min -55dB Min
INSERTION LOSS 0.5dB Max 0.3dB Max
APEX OFFSET <70um <50um
APC
BACK REFLECTION -60dB Min -65dB Min
INSERTION LOSS 0.5dB Max 0.3dB Max
ACTUAL ANGLE 8 +/- .5 8 +/- .3
APEX OFFSET <100um <70um

CUSTOM BUILT ASSEMBLIES

MTN - SX

CABLE TYPE
SX=SIMPLEX 3.0mm
DX=DUPLEX 3.0mm
LT=LOOSE TUBE
BF=900UM BUFFERED FIBER
S16=SIMPLEX 1.6mm
D16=DUPLEX 1.6mm
S20=SIMPLEX 2.0mm
D20=DUPLEX 2.0mm
SPECIALITY
LB=LOOPBACK

CORE SIZE5

CORE/CLADSIZE
CROSSMATRIX
9=9/125um
5=50/125um
6=62.5/125um

CONN.#1 LC

CONNECTORS
CROSSMATRIX
SMA=SMA906
ST=ST/PC
SC=SC/PC
SCA=SC/APC
FC=FC/PC
FCA=FC/APC
LC=LC/PC
LCA=LC/APC
MTRJ(M)=MTRJ/M
MTRJ(F)=MTRJ/F
MU=MU/PC
FDDI=FDDI
ES=ESCON
FE=FERRULE ONLY

CONN.#2 P

CONNECTORS
CROSSMATRIX
SMA=SMA906
ST=ST/PC
SC=SC/PC
SCA=SC/APC
FC=FC/PC
FCA=FC/APC
LC=LC/PC
LCA=LC/APC
MTRJ(M)=MTRJ/M
MTRJ(F)=MTRJ/F
MU=MU/PC
FDDI=FDDI
ES=ESCON
FE=FERRULE ONLY
P=PIGTAIL

LENGTH

LENGTH
M = Meter
FT = Feet